top of page
89ab9e_1fa9bafae1244d3dab1d878c6e479b46_mv2.jpg

Privacy Policy

APPLICATION PRIVACY POLICY

AgOracle Scout

 

Inform Ag Pty Ltd

 

1. We respect your privacy

I. Inform Ag Pty Ltd respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and software application users. We adhere to the National Privacy Principles established by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

II. "Personal information" is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

 

2. Collection of personal information

I. Inform Ag Pty Ltd will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our software application AgOracle Scout provide to us directly or give to us in other forms.

II. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.

III. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

 

3. How we collect your personal information

I. Inform Ag Pty Ltd collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our software application and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

bottom of page